Back to Top

International Ballet, Dance
and Opera Impresario

Tour Details

Saint Petersburg Classic Ballet 2017/18

all

DateVenue/ShowPerformancesBox OfficeWebsite
Tue, 26th Dec 2017Guildford Glive
The Nutcracker
2.30pm01483 369350web
Wed, 27th Dec 2017Guildford Glive
The Nutcracker
2.30pm, 7.30pm01483 369350web
Thu, 28th Dec 2017Guildford Glive
Giselle
2.30pm01483 369350web
Sat, 30th Dec 2017Cambridge Corn Exchange
The Nutcracker
2.30pm, 7.30pm01223 357 851web
Sun, 31st Dec 2017Cambridge Corn Exchange
The Nutcracker
2.30pm01223 357 851web
Mon, 1st Jan 2018Cambridge Corn Exchange
Swan Lake
2.00pm, 7.00pm01223 357 851web
Wed, 3rd Jan 2018Bromley Churchill Theatre
Swan Lake
7.30pm020 3285 6000web
Thu, 4th Jan 2018Bromley Churchill Theatre
Swan Lake
2.30pm, 7.30pm020 3285 6000web
Fri, 5th Jan 2018Bromley Churchill Theatre
The Nutcracker
7.30pm020 3285 6000web
Sat, 6th Jan 2018Bromley Churchill Theatre
The Nutcracker
2.30pm, 7.30pm020 3285 6000web
Sun, 7th Jan 2018Birmingham Symphony Hall
Swan Lake
5.00pm0121 780 3333web
Tue, 9th Jan 2018Sheffield Lyceum Theatre
The Nutcracker
7.45pm0114 249 6000web
Wed, 10th Jan 2018Sheffield Lyceum Theatre
The Nutcracker
7.45pm0114 249 6000web
Thu, 11th Jan 2018Sheffield Lyceum Theatre
The Nutcracker
2.00pm, 7.45pm0114 249 6000web
Fri, 12th Jan 2018Sheffield Lyceum Theatre
The Nutcracker
7.45pm0114 249 6000web
Sat, 13th Jan 2018Sheffield Lyceum Theatre
The Nutcracker
3.00pm, 7.45pm0114 249 6000web
Sun, 14th Jan 2018Glasgow Royal Concert Hall
Swan Lake
7.30pm0141 353 8000web
Wed, 17th Jan 2018Truro Hall for Cornwall
Giselle
7.30pm01872 262466web
Thu, 18th Jan 2018Truro Hall for Cornwall
Giselle
7.30pm01872 262466web
Fri, 19th Jan 2018Truro Hall for Cornwall
Swan Lake
7.30pm01872 262466web
Sat, 20th Jan 2018Truro Hall for Cornwall
Swan Lake
2.30pm, 7.30pm01872 262466web
Mon, 22nd Jan 2018Crawley Hawth Theatre
Giselle
7.30pm01293 553636web
Tue, 23rd Jan 2018Crawley Hawth Theatre
The Nutcracker
7.30pm01293 553636web
Wed, 24th Jan 2018Poole Lighthouse
Giselle
7.30pm01202 280000web
Thu, 25th Jan 2018Poole Lighthouse
Giselle
7.30pm01202 280000web
Fri, 26th Jan 2018Poole Lighthouse
Swan Lake
7.30pm01202 280000web
Sat, 27th Jan 2018Poole Lighthouse
Swan Lake
2.30pm, 7.30pm01202 280000web
Sun, 28th Jan 2018Poole Lighthouse
Swan Lake
2.30pm01202 280000web
Fri, 2nd Feb 2018York Barbican
Swan Lake
7.30pm0844 854 2757web
Sat, 3rd Feb 2018York Barbican
Swan Lake
2.30pm, 7.30pm0844 854 2757web
Tue, 6th Feb 2018Bath Theatre Royal
Swan Lake
7.30pm01225 448844web
Wed, 7th Feb 2018Bath Theatre Royal
Swan Lake
2.30pm, 7.30pm01225 448844web
Thu, 8th Feb 2018Bath Theatre Royal
The Nutcracker
7.30pm01225 448844web
Fri, 9th Feb 2018Bath Theatre Royal
The Nutcracker
7.30pm01225 448844web
Sat, 10th Feb 2018Bath Theatre Royal
The Nutcracker
2.30pm, 7.30pm01225 448844web
Sun, 11th Feb 2018Bath Theatre Royal
The Nutcracker
2.30pm01225 448844web
Wed, 14th Feb 2018Scunthorpe Baths Hall
Swan Lake
7.30pm0844 8542776web
Thu, 15th Feb 2018Scunthorpe Baths Hall
The Nutcracker
7.30pm0844 8542776web
Fri, 16th Feb 2018Chester Storyhouse
Giselle
7.30pm01244 409113web
Sat, 17th Feb 2018Chester Storyhouse
Swan Lake
2.30pm, 7.30pm01244 409113web
Sun, 18th Feb 2018Chester Storyhouse
Swan Lake
2.30pm01244 409113web
Wed, 21st Feb 2018Jersey Opera House
Swan Lake
7.30pm01534 511115web
Thu, 22nd Feb 2018Jersey Opera House
Swan Lake
7.30pm01534 511115web
Fri, 23rd Feb 2018Jersey Opera House
Swan Lake
7.30pm01534 511115web
Sat, 24th Feb 2018Jersey Opera House
The Nutcracker
3.00pm, 7.30pm01534 511115web

Earlier Tours

1996

June: The Russian Ballet of St Petersburg
Giselle and Swan Lake
The premiere visit of the company to the UK took place at the Wolverhampton Grand where the critics said :- “these splendid dancers took the house by storm” The Birmingham Post


1997

February: The Latvian National Opera
Nabucco and La Boheme

April: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Don Quixote and Giselle
The premiere of this new young company took place in Belfast Grand Opera House, and the Press said: “Classic Ballet performed the way it was intended” Belfast Telegraph (Giselle)

October: The National Ballet of Latvia
La Sylphide


1998

April: The Polish Opera companies from Wroclaw and Lodz
Nabucco and La Traviata

April/May: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Don Q , Giselle, and their new Swan Lake
Return visits by two Ballet companies

June: The National Ballet of Latvia
The Sleeping Beauty and Swan Lake

October: The Hungarian Opera of Szeged
Tosca and Il Barbieri di Siviglia


1999

February:St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Premiere of The Nutcracker

February/November: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
La Traviata, Aida and Nabucco

December: The Russian Ballet of St Petersburg
Under the artistic direction of Alexandr Bruskin this company made its second visit to the UK where it welcomed the Millennium at the Waterfront Hall in Belfast with Swan Lake

2000

May/June: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
Aida and La Traviata
To great acclaim the company returned for its fourth visit with sold-out performances of these two Verdi masterpieces.

August: Igor Zelensky
International Russian ballet star IGOR ZELENSKY, with a group of 7 other Russian star dancers, made a British debut with his own Gala show at the new Lowry in Salford.

November: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
Tosca

December: The Russian Ballet of St Petersburg

2001

january/February: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, The Nutcracker

February/March: Viva Verdi

May: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
La Boheme and Tosca

November/December: The Polish State Opera Krakow
Carmen

November/December: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, The Nutcracker, The Sleeping Beauty (premiere)

2002

January/February: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, The Nutcracker, The Sleeping Beauty

January: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
The Sleeping Beauty at Royal Albert Hall

April: The Latvian National Ballet
La Sylphide and Coppélia at Salford Lowry

May: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
Aida and La Traviata

October/November: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
Production of “Madama Butterfly” (premiere)

November/December: St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

December: St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake Royal Albert Hall

December: The Latvian National Ballet
The Nutcracker at Salford Lowry (UK Premiere)

2003

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

January/February: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
Madama Butterfly

March/April: The Latvian National Ballet
Swan Lake

November: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
Eugene Onegin, Barber of Seville

November/December: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

2004

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

2005

November/December: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, La Bayadere

2006

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, La Bayadere

October-December: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

2007

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, La Bayadere

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

October/November: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
La Traviata and Madama Butterfly

October: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre, Paris debut
Swan Lake, Theatre Champs Elysees

October-December: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

December: Kiev Classical Orchestra (London, Cadogan Hall)
Christmas Concert of Tchaikovsky and Strauss

December/January: Cardiff Christmas Ballet with Kiev Classical Ballet
Nutcracker, Peter and the Wolf/Carnival of the Animals, Romeo and Juliet

2008

January: Kiev Classical Orchestra and Singers (London, Cadogan Hall)
Opera Gala

January/February: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

June/July: Peter Schaufuss DIVAS
Music of Piaf, Dietrich and Garland

July: Mikhailovsky Ballet at London Coliseum (debut)
Spartacus, Giselle, Triple Bill and Divertissements

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Cinderella

December: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

December: Kiev Classical Ballet
Peter & The Wolf, Carnival of the Animals, Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Snow White


2009

January: Kiev Classical Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake

January/February: Moscow City Ballet
Romeo & Juliet, Sleeping Beauty, Swan Lake, Nutcracker

January/February: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

May: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Irina Kolesnikova – La Bayadere (London Coliseum)

May: St Petersburg Ballet
Irina Kolesnikova – La Bayadere & Swan Lake (Theatre des Champs Elysees)

July: Anastasia Volochkova
Nerve (London Coliseum)

July/August: Chun Yi
The Legend of Kung Fu (London Coliseum)

October/November: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Irina Kolesnikova – Don Quixote, Giselle (Theatre des Champs Elysees)

December: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Giselle, Swan Lake, Don Quixote


2010

January/February: Moscow City Ballet
Romeo & Juliet, Cinderella, Sleeping Beauty, Nutcracker, Swan Lake

May/June: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake & Giselle

July: Mikhailvosky Ballet
Swan Lake, Giselle, Laurencia, Triple Bill & Divertissements (London Coliseum)

August: Caracalla Dance Theatre
Zayed & The Dream (London Coliseum)

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

December: Russian Patriarchate Choir
Aberdeen, Dunfermline, Birmingham, Poole


2011

January: St Petersburg Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Sleeping Beauty

January/February: Moscow City Ballet
Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

April: Saisons Russes du XXI siecle
Diaghilev Festival (London Coliseum)

July: Peter Schaufuss Dance with Ivan Vasiliev & Natalia Osipova
Romeo & Juliet (London Coliseum)

August: Teatro Eliseo Latin-Neapolitan Musical
Napoletango (London Coliseum)

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake


2012

January-March: Moscow City Ballet
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Romeo & Juliet, Giselle

April: Eifman Ballet of Saint Petersburg
Anna Karenina and Onegin (London Coliseum)

July: Peter Schaufuss Dance, Irek Mukhamedov and Alban Lendorf
Tchaikovsky Trilogy (London Coliseum)

July: Saisons Russes du XX1e siècle
Maris Liepa Gala (London Coliseum)

2013

July: Los Vivancos
Aeternum (London Coliseum debut)

July: Moscow Stanislawsky Ballet
London Coliseum debut

July: Saisons Russes du XX1e siècle
Cleopatra and Diaghilev Festival (London Coliseum)

July: Shanghai Ballet
Jane Eyre (UK Premiere)

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet

2014

January-March: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Giselle

April: Monte Carlo Ballet
LAC (Swan Lake) (London Coliseum)

April: Eifman Ballet
Rodin and Anna Karenina (London Coliseum)

July: Saisons Russes XX1 century
Le Coq d’Or and Diaghilev Festival (London Coliseum)

October-December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Giselle

2015

April: Monte Carlo Ballet
Romeo et Juliette (London Coliseum)

August: Queensland Ballet
La Sylphide (London Coliseum)