Back to Top

International Ballet, Dance
and Opera Impresario

Tour Details

Brendan Cole 2016

A Night to To Remember (archive)

DateVenuePerformancesBox OfficeWebsite
Fri, 29th Jan 2016Wolverhampton Grand7.30pm 01902 429 212web
Sat, 30th Jan 2016High Wycombe Swan7.30pm 01494 512 000web
Sun, 31st Jan 2016Norwich Theatre Royal3pm , 7.30pm 01603 630 000web
Wed, 3rd Feb 2016Oxford New Theatre7.30pm 0844 871 3020web
Thu, 4th Feb 2016Poole Lighthouse7.30pm 0844 406 8666web
Fri, 5th Feb 2016Truro Hall for Cornwall7.30pm 01872 262466web
Sat, 6th Feb 2016Truro Hall for Cornwall2.30pm , 7.30pm 01872 262466web
Sun, 7th Feb 2016Torquay Princess Theatre7.30pm 0844 871 3023web
Wed, 10th Feb 2016Reading Hexagon7.30pm 0118 960 6060 web
Thu, 11th Feb 2016Woking New Victoria Theatre7.30pm 0844 871 7645web
Fri, 12th Feb 2016Southend Cliffs Pavilion8pm 01702 351135web
Sat, 13th Feb 2016Wimbledon New Theatre7.30pm 0844 871 7646web
Sun, 14th Feb 2016Bromley Churchill Theatre7.30pm 0844 871 7620web
Tue, 16th Feb 2016Northampton Derngate7.30pm 01604 624811web
Thu, 18th Feb 2016Darlington Civic3pm , 7.30pm 01325 486 555web
Fri, 19th Feb 2016Halifax Victoria Theatre7.30pm 01422 351158web
Sat, 20th Feb 2016Harrogate International Centre7.30pm 01423 502116web
Sun, 21st Feb 2016Stoke On Trent Regent7.30pm 0844 871 7649web
Wed, 24th Feb 2016Dunfermline Alhambra7.30pm 01383 740 384 web
Thu, 25th Feb 2016Perth Concert Hall7.30pm 01783 621 031web
Fri, 26th Feb 2016Glasgow Royal Concert Hall7.30pm 0141 353 8000web
Sat, 27th Feb 2016Inverness Eden Court3pm , 8pm 01463 234 234 web
Sun, 28th Feb 2016Aberdeen Music Hall7.30pm 01224 641 122web
Wed, 2nd Mar 2016Croydon Fairfield Hall7.30pm 020 8688 9291web
Thu, 3rd Mar 2016Swansea Grand7.30pm 01792 475 715 web
Fri, 4th Mar 2016Watford Colosseum7.30pm 01923 571 102web
Sat, 5th Mar 2016Ipswich Regent7.30pm 01473 433 100web
Sun, 6th Mar 2016Manchester Opera House7.30pm 0844 871 3018web
Wed, 9th Mar 2016Leicester de Montfort Hall7.30pm 0116 233 3111 web
Thu, 10th Mar 2016Preston Guild Hall7.30pm 01722 804444web
Fri, 11th Mar 2016Blackpool Opera House7.30pm 0844 856 1111web
Sat, 12th Mar 2016Grimsby Auditorium7.30pm 0300 300 0035web
Sun, 13th Mar 2016Cardiff Millenium Centre7.30pm 029 2063 6464 web
Wed, 16th Mar 2016Cambridge Corn Exchange7.30pm 01223 357 851web
Thu, 17th Mar 2016Scunthorpe Baths Hall7.30pm 0844 854 2776web
Fri, 18th Mar 2016Grantham Meres Leisure Centre8.00pm01476 406 158web
Sat, 19th Mar 2016Basingstoke Anvil7.45pm01256 844 244web
Sun, 20th Mar 2016Birmingham Symphony Hall7.30pm 0121 345 0600web
Tue, 22nd Mar 2016Llandudno Venue Cymru7.30pm 01492 872 000web
Wed, 23rd Mar 2016Gateshead Sage7.30pm 0191 443 4661web
Thu, 24th Mar 2016Liverpool Philharmonic7.30pm 0151 709 3789web
Fri, 25th Mar 2016Milton Keynes Theatre7.30pm 0844 871 7652web
Sat, 26th Mar 2016Guildford G Live8.00pm01483 369350web
Sun, 27th Mar 2016Southampton Mayflower5pm 02380 711 811web
Wed, 30th Mar 2016Dartford Orchard3pm , 7.30pm 01322 220000 web
Fri, 1st Apr 2016Belfast Grand Opera House8.00pm02890 241919 web
Sat, 2nd Apr 2016Belfast Grand Opera House8.00pm02890 241919 web
Sun, 3rd Apr 2016Dublin Bord Gais Energy Theatreoption , 8pm 0818 719 377web

Earlier Tours

1996

June: The Russian Ballet of St Petersburg
Giselle and Swan Lake
The premiere visit of the company to the UK took place at the Wolverhampton Grand where the critics said :- “these splendid dancers took the house by storm” The Birmingham Post


1997

February: The Latvian National Opera
Nabucco and La Boheme

April: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Don Quixote and Giselle
The premiere of this new young company took place in Belfast Grand Opera House, and the Press said: “Classic Ballet performed the way it was intended” Belfast Telegraph (Giselle)

October: The National Ballet of Latvia
La Sylphide


1998

April: The Polish Opera companies from Wroclaw and Lodz
Nabucco and La Traviata

April/May: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Don Q , Giselle, and their new Swan Lake
Return visits by two Ballet companies

June: The National Ballet of Latvia
The Sleeping Beauty and Swan Lake

October: The Hungarian Opera of Szeged
Tosca and Il Barbieri di Siviglia


1999

February:St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Premiere of The Nutcracker

February/November: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
La Traviata, Aida and Nabucco

December: The Russian Ballet of St Petersburg
Under the artistic direction of Alexandr Bruskin this company made its second visit to the UK where it welcomed the Millennium at the Waterfront Hall in Belfast with Swan Lake

2000

May/June: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
Aida and La Traviata
To great acclaim the company returned for its fourth visit with sold-out performances of these two Verdi masterpieces.

August: Igor Zelensky
International Russian ballet star IGOR ZELENSKY, with a group of 7 other Russian star dancers, made a British debut with his own Gala show at the new Lowry in Salford.

November: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
Tosca

December: The Russian Ballet of St Petersburg

2001

january/February: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, The Nutcracker

February/March: Viva Verdi

May: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
La Boheme and Tosca

November/December: The Polish State Opera Krakow
Carmen

November/December: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, The Nutcracker, The Sleeping Beauty (premiere)

2002

January/February: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, The Nutcracker, The Sleeping Beauty

January: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
The Sleeping Beauty at Royal Albert Hall

April: The Latvian National Ballet
La Sylphide and Coppélia at Salford Lowry

May: The Polish State Opera of Wroclaw
Aida and La Traviata

October/November: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
Production of “Madama Butterfly” (premiere)

November/December: St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

December: St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake Royal Albert Hall

December: The Latvian National Ballet
The Nutcracker at Salford Lowry (UK Premiere)

2003

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

January/February: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
Madama Butterfly

March/April: The Latvian National Ballet
Swan Lake

November: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
Eugene Onegin, Barber of Seville

November/December: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

2004

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Giselle

2005

November/December: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, La Bayadere

2006

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, La Bayadere

October-December: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

2007

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, La Bayadere

January/February: The St. Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

October/November: The Russian State Opera of Rostov
La Traviata and Madama Butterfly

October: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre, Paris debut
Swan Lake, Theatre Champs Elysees

October-December: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

December: Kiev Classical Orchestra (London, Cadogan Hall)
Christmas Concert of Tchaikovsky and Strauss

December/January: Cardiff Christmas Ballet with Kiev Classical Ballet
Nutcracker, Peter and the Wolf/Carnival of the Animals, Romeo and Juliet

2008

January: Kiev Classical Orchestra and Singers (London, Cadogan Hall)
Opera Gala

January/February: The St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Stars of SPBT Gala, Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

June/July: Peter Schaufuss DIVAS
Music of Piaf, Dietrich and Garland

July: Mikhailovsky Ballet at London Coliseum (debut)
Spartacus, Giselle, Triple Bill and Divertissements

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Cinderella

December: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

December: Kiev Classical Ballet
Peter & The Wolf, Carnival of the Animals, Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Snow White


2009

January: Kiev Classical Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake

January/February: Moscow City Ballet
Romeo & Juliet, Sleeping Beauty, Swan Lake, Nutcracker

January/February: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

May: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Irina Kolesnikova – La Bayadere (London Coliseum)

May: St Petersburg Ballet
Irina Kolesnikova – La Bayadere & Swan Lake (Theatre des Champs Elysees)

July: Anastasia Volochkova
Nerve (London Coliseum)

July/August: Chun Yi
The Legend of Kung Fu (London Coliseum)

October/November: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Irina Kolesnikova – Don Quixote, Giselle (Theatre des Champs Elysees)

December: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Giselle, Swan Lake, Don Quixote


2010

January/February: Moscow City Ballet
Romeo & Juliet, Cinderella, Sleeping Beauty, Nutcracker, Swan Lake

May/June: St Petersburg Ballet Theatre
Swan Lake & Giselle

July: Mikhailvosky Ballet
Swan Lake, Giselle, Laurencia, Triple Bill & Divertissements (London Coliseum)

August: Caracalla Dance Theatre
Zayed & The Dream (London Coliseum)

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

December: Russian Patriarchate Choir
Aberdeen, Dunfermline, Birmingham, Poole


2011

January: St Petersburg Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Sleeping Beauty

January/February: Moscow City Ballet
Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty

April: Saisons Russes du XXI siecle
Diaghilev Festival (London Coliseum)

July: Peter Schaufuss Dance with Ivan Vasiliev & Natalia Osipova
Romeo & Juliet (London Coliseum)

August: Teatro Eliseo Latin-Neapolitan Musical
Napoletango (London Coliseum)

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake


2012

January-March: Moscow City Ballet
Swan Lake, Nutcracker, Romeo & Juliet, Giselle

April: Eifman Ballet of Saint Petersburg
Anna Karenina and Onegin (London Coliseum)

July: Peter Schaufuss Dance, Irek Mukhamedov and Alban Lendorf
Tchaikovsky Trilogy (London Coliseum)

July: Saisons Russes du XX1e siècle
Maris Liepa Gala (London Coliseum)

2013

July: Los Vivancos
Aeternum (London Coliseum debut)

July: Moscow Stanislawsky Ballet
London Coliseum debut

July: Saisons Russes du XX1e siècle
Cleopatra and Diaghilev Festival (London Coliseum)

July: Shanghai Ballet
Jane Eyre (UK Premiere)

November/December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet

2014

January-March: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Giselle

April: Monte Carlo Ballet
LAC (Swan Lake) (London Coliseum)

April: Eifman Ballet
Rodin and Anna Karenina (London Coliseum)

July: Saisons Russes XX1 century
Le Coq d’Or and Diaghilev Festival (London Coliseum)

October-December: Moscow City Ballet
Nutcracker, Swan Lake, Romeo & Juliet, Giselle

2015

April: Monte Carlo Ballet
Romeo et Juliette (London Coliseum)

August: Queensland Ballet
La Sylphide (London Coliseum)